Current
Weather
Africa
Americas
Asia
Europe
Oceania
°C
°F
🇬🇧
English
🇫🇷
French
🇵🇱
Polish
🇪🇸
Spanish
Use my Location
Africa
Asia
Europe
North America
Oceania
South America
Use my Location
🇬🇧
English
🇫🇷
French
🇵🇱
Polish
🇪🇸
Spanish
°C
°F
World
North America
🇺🇸
United States
Idaho
Boise
It's currently
5.6°C
with overcast clouds in
Boise
but it feels like
4.6°C
with wind blowing from the
southeast
at
5.5 km/h
and humidity at
88%
Reported on March 28, 10:19 AM MDT
7.3°C
4.5°C
Boise, Idaho
Ada County
United States (US) 🇺🇸
43.6135, -116.20345
Wind Gust
N/A
Pressure
1,012 hPa
Clouds
100%
Visibility
10km
Sunrise
7:32 AM
Sunset
8:06 PM
Rain
0mm
Snow
0mm
Reported on March 28, 10:19 AM MDT
Major Cities in Idaho
American Falls
Arco
Blackfoot
Bonners Ferry
Burley
Caldwell
Cascade
Challis
Council
Driggs
Dubois
Emmett
Fairfield
Gooding
Grangeville
Hailey
Idaho City
Idaho Falls
Jerome
Lewiston
Malad City
Moscow
Mountain Home
Murphy
Nezperce
Orofino
Paris
Payette
Pocatello
Preston
Rexburg
Rigby
Rupert
Saint Anthony
Saint Maries
Salmon
Sandpoint
Shoshone
Soda Springs
Twin Falls
Wallace
Weiser
Sub Regions in Idaho
Ada County
Adams County
Bannock County
Bear Lake County
Benewah County
Bingham County
Blaine County
Boise County
Bonner County
Bonneville County
Boundary County
Butte County
Camas County
Canyon County
Caribou County
Cassia County
Clark County
Clearwater County
Custer County
Elmore County
Franklin County
Fremont County
Gem County
Gooding County
Idaho County
Jefferson County
Jerome County
Kootenai County
Latah County
Lemhi County
Lewis County
Lincoln County
Madison County
Minidoka County
Nez Perce County
Oneida County
Owyhee County
Payette County
Power County
Shoshone County
Teton County
Twin Falls County
Valley County
Washington County
Cities in Idaho
Ada County
B
Barber
Beatty
Blacks (historical)
Blacks Creek
Boise Hills Village
Boise Junction
C
Cloverdale
Collister
E
Eagle
G
Garden City
H
Hidden Spring
Hidden Springs
Highlands
Hillcrest
K
Kuna
L
Leone
M
Meridian
Mora
N
Neal (historical)
O
Orchard
Owyhee
P
Perkins
Pleasant Valley
R
Regina
S
Sonna
South Boise (historical)
Star
Swan Falls
U
Ustick
V
Vernon
Adams County
A
Alpine
B
Bacon
Bear
Beer Bottle Crossing
C
Cuprum
D
Devils Ladder
E
Evergreen
F
Fruitvale
G
Glendale
Goodrich
H
Helena
Hillsdale (historical)
(Adams County)
Hoover
I
Indian Valley
L
Landore
M
Meadows
Mesa
N
New Meadows
P
Pine Ridge
Pinehurst
R
Rankin Mill
Rubicon
S
Starkey
Stevens
T
Tamarack
W
Wildhorse
Woodland
Bannock County
A
Alameda
Arimo
B
Blackrock
C
Cambridge
Chubbuck
D
Dempsey (historical)
Downata Hot Springs
Downey
H
Hawkins
I
Inkom
L
Lava Hot Springs
M
Marsh Valley
McCammon
P
Portneuf
R
Red Rock Junction
Robin
S
Swan Lake
Swanlake
T
Topaz (historical)
Tyhee
V
Virginia
Z
Zenda
Bear Lake County
A
Alton
B
Bear Lake Hot Springs
Bear Lake Sands
Bennington
Bern
Bloomington
Border
C
Chausse
D
Dingle
F
Fish Haven
G
Geneva
Georgetown
Giveout
Glencoe
H
Harer
L
Lanark
Liberty
Lifton
Lindsayville
M
Manson
Montpelier
N
Nounan
Novene
O
Ovid
P
Pegram
R
Raymond
S
Saint Charles
Sharon
T
Turnpike
W
Wardboro
Wooleys
Benewah County
A
Alder Creek
B
Benewah
C
Cardwell
Chat'u'washa'lqs Bluff
Chatcolet
D
De Smet
E
Emida
F
Fernwood
Flat Creek
H
Hawleys Landing
L
Lotus
M
Mashburn
Meadowhurst
Milltown
Mowry
N
North South Ski Bowl
O
Omega
P
Parkline
Pedee
Plummer
Plummer Junction
R
Ramsdell
Renfrew
Riverdale
Rocky Point
Rover
S
Saint Joe
Sanders
Santa
Silvertip Landing
T
Tensed
Tyson Creek Station
W
Wayland
Bingham County
A
Aberdeen
Aberdeen Junction
Aiken
Alridge
Atomic City
B
Basalt
C
Cerro Grande
Clarkson
Coffee Point
Collins
Cox
F
Fingal
Firth
Fort Hall
Fullmer
G
Gay
Gibson
Goshen
Goshen Junction
Grandview
Groveland
H
Havens
K
Kimball
L
Liberty
M
McDonaldville
Mitchell
Moreland
Morgan
O
Olsen
P
Peterson (historical)
Pingree
R
Rising River
Riverside
Rockford
Rose
Rouse
S
Shelley
Springfield
Sterling
T
Taber
Thomas
Trailton (historical)
W
Wapello
Wolverine
Woodville
Blaine County
B
Barite
Bellevue
Boulder
Broadford
Bullion
C
Carey
Cathedral Pines
Clarendon Hot Springs
Cream Can Junction
D
DeWoff
Doniphan
E
Easley Hot Springs
Elkhorn Village
G
Galena
Gannett
Gimlet
H
Hawley
K
Ketchum
L
Leduc (historical)
M
Magic City
Magic Resort
P
Picabo
S
Sawtooth City (historical)
Smith Springs
Stanton Crossing
Sun Valley
T
Tikura
Triumph
W
Wapi
Boise County
B
Banks
Banner
Bear Creek Summer Home Area
Big Eddy
Brownlee
C
Camp Creek Summer Home Area
Centerville
Crouch
G
Garden Valley
Gardena
Graham (historical)
Granite
Grimes Pass
H
Horseshoe Bend
Howell (historical)
L
Long Creek Summit Home
Lowman
N
New Centerville
P
Pioneerville
Placerville
Q
Quartzburg
S
Star Ranch Summer Home Area
T
Tenmile Summer Home Area
Twin Springs
W
Washington Mill
Bonner County
A
Algoma
B
Blacktail
Blanchard
Boyer
Bronx
Broten
C
Cabinet
Careywood
Cedar Creek
Clagstone
Clark Fork
Cocolalla
Colburn
Coleman
Coolin
Culver
D
Denton
Dickensheet Junction
Dover
Dufort
E
East Hope
Edgemere
Elmira
Evans Landing
F
Four Corners
G
Garfield
Glengary
Granite
Granite
H
Harlem
Hope
K
Kelso
Kootenai
L
Laclede
Lakeview
Lamb Creek
Lignite
M
Morton
N
Newman
Nordman
O
Oden
Oldtown
Outlet Bay
P
Ponderay
Priest Lake
Priest River
R
Riverside (historical)
S
Sagle
Samuels
Sawyer
Selle
Seneacquoteen
Sherwood Beach
Sunnyside
T
Talache
Talache Landing
Thama
Trestle Creek
V
Vans Corner
Vay
W
Westmond
Wrencoe
Bonneville County
A
Ammon
B
Beachs Corner
Bone
C
Caribou City (historical)
Coltman
Cotton
D
Dehlin
G
Gerrard
Gray
Guyaz
H
Herman
I
Iona
Irwin
K
Keenan City (historical)
L
Lincoln
M
Milo
O
Orvin
Osgood
P
Palisades
Payne
Poplar
S
Swan Valley
T
Taylorville
U
Ucon
Boundary County
A
Addie
Allens Spur
B
Boulder City (historical)
Burns
C
Copeland
Crossport
D
Deep Creek
E
Eastport
Eileen
G
Good Grief
K
Katka
L
Leonia
M
Mc Arthur
Meadow Creek
Moravia
Moyie Springs
N
Naples
P
Porthill
R
Ritz
S
Schnoors
Shiloh
Sinclair
T
Threemile Corner
Butte County
Antelope (historical)
Berenice
Butte City
Clyde
Darlington
Era
Howe
Lost River
Martin
Moore
Scoville
Smith Corrals
Sweet Sage (historical)
Camas County
Blaine
Carrietown
Corral
Hill City
Indian Head Rock
Macon
Magic
Punkin Corner
Rands
Selby
Soldier
Canyon County
A
Allendale
Amsco
Apple Valley
B
Bowmont
Bugtown (historical)
C
Central Cove
D
Deal
Doles
E
Enrose
F
Fischer
Fort Boise (historical)
G
Greenleaf
H
Huston
J
Josephson
K
Karcher Junction
Kings Corner
Knowlton Heights
M
Maddens
Melba
Middleton
Midway
Moss
N
Nampa
Notus
P
Parma
R
Riverside
Rookstool Corner
Roswell
S
Simplot
Sunnyslope
Swartz Corner
T
Tiegs Corner
U
Underkoflers Corner
W
Walters Ferry
Warrens
Weitz
Westma
Wilder
Caribou County
A
Alexander
B
Bancroft
Bench
C
Central
Chesterfield
China Hill
Conda
F
Freedom
G
Grace
H
Hatch
Henry
K
Kinport
L
Lago
Lund
M
Meadowville
N
Niter
O
Old Williamsburg (historical)
P
Pebble
R
Rose
T
Talmage
Telluride
Turner
W
Wayan
Williamsburg (historical)
Cassia County
A
Albion
Almo
B
Basin
Beetville
Bridge
C
Conant
Connor
Cotterel
D
Declo
E
Elba
G
Garrard Ranch
H
Hazel (historical)
Heglar
Hobson
I
Idahome
Iversons
J
Jackson
K
Kelso
Kenyon
Keogh
M
Malta
Marion
N
Naf
North Kenyon
O
Oakley
P
Pella
R
Raft River
Ruby
S
Springdale
Strevell
Sublett
T
Tipton (historical)
Trout
U
Unity
V
View
Clark County
Blue Dome
Eighteenmile
Highbridge
Humphrey
Idmon
Jones Crossing
Kaufman (historical)
Kilgore
Lidy Hot Springs
Lone Pine
Old Beaver
Spencer
Winsper
Clearwater County
A
Ahsahka
B
Best Corner
Bingo Creek Landing
Blake
Boehls
Bruce Eddy
Brunning
C
Cardiff
Cardiff Mill
Cavendish
Cayuse Junction
Cooper
Cow Creek
Cully Moores
D
Dent
E
Elk River
F
Five Corners
Fraser
G
Greer
H
Haley
Hansberg
Headquarters
Hollywood
I
Isabella Landing
J
Jaype
Johnson
Johnson
Johnsons Mill
Judge Town
K
Kameron
Konkolville
M
Moose City
Musselshell
N
Neva
O
Omill
Oro Fino (historical)
P
Peck
Pierce
R
Riverside
Rudo
S
Slocum
T
Teakean
The Cedars
W
Weippe
Custer County
A
Alder City (historical)
B
Bayhorse
Bonanza
C
Cape Horn (historical)
Casto
Chilly
Clayton
Cliff (historical)
Crystal (historical)
Custer
D
Dickey
E
Ellis
G
Garden City (historical)
Goldburg
Grandjean
Grouse
H
Houston
L
Leslie
Lost River
Lower Stanley
M
Mackay
O
Obsidian
R
Robinson Bar
Rothas
S
Stanley
Sunbeam
T
Torreys
W
White Knob (historical)
Elmore County
A
Alturas City (historical)
Atlanta
C
Castle Rocks
Chalk Cut
Cleft
D
Dixie
E
Emigrant Crossing
F
Featherville
G
Glenns Ferry
H
Hammett
K
King Hill
M
Mayfield
P
Paradise Hot Springs
Pine
Prairie
R
Reclamation Village
Reverse
Rocky Bar
S
Sebree
Spanish Town (historical)
Steamboat Rock
Stout Crossing
Franklin County
A
Anderson
B
Banida
C
Cherryville
Cleveland
Clifton
Coulam
D
Dayton
E
Egypt
F
Fairview
Franklin
G
Glendale
M
Mapleton
Mink Creek
Mound Valley
N
Nashville
O
Oxford
R
Riverdale
S
Silver Star
T
Thatcher
Thorenson
Treasureton
W
Weston
Whitney
Winder
Fremont County
A
Ashton
B
Bedstead Corner
Big Springs
Box Canyon
C
Chester
D
Drummond
E
Eccles
Egin
F
Farnum
Flat Rock
France
G
Gerrit
Grainville
Greentimber (historical)
H
Heman
I
Island Park
J
Jenkins Will
L
Lake
Lamont
Last Chance
Lodi (historical)
M
Marysville
N
Newdale
O
Ora
P
Parker
Pineview
Pyke
R
Rea
S
Sarilda
Squirrel
Staley Springs
T
Teton
Trude
Twin Groves
W
Warm River
Wilford
Gem County
Aikman (historical)
Black Canyon
Bramwell
Del Monte
Gross
Jenness
Letha
Little Rock
Marsh (historical)
Montour
Ola
Pearl
Plaza
Sweet
Gooding County
Appleton
Bliss
Fuller
Hagerman
Tuttle
Wendell
Idaho County
A
Asbestos Point
B
Big Cedar
Boles
Burgdorf
C
Cable Car Crossing
Calendar
Canfield
Caribel
Clark Tree
Clearwater
Concord
Copperville
Cottonwood
Cross Trails
D
Davidson
Denver
DeVeny Place
Dixie
Dryden
E
East Kamiah
Elk City
Elk Summit
F
Fall Creek
Fenn
Ferdinand
Florence
Fourway Junction
French Creek
G
Gibler
Glenwood
Gold Point
Golden
Green
Greencreek
H
Harpster
Harrisburg
J
Jim Moore Place
Joseph
K
Keuterville
Kooskia
L
Leprouse
Lightfoot
Lowell
Lucile
M
Mackay Bar
McCrea Place
Mexican Place
Midasville
Mount Idaho
Mud Springs
N
Newsome
O
Old Golden
Orogrande
P
Pardee
Pardee Corner
Pollock
Potter Place
Powell Junction
R
Red River Hot Springs
Riggins
Riggins Hot Springs
S
Sampson
Seaburg
Shells Lick
Slate Creek
Stites
Syringa
T
Tahoe
Taylor
Tramway
Turner
U
Upper Crossing
W
Warren
Westlake
Whipsaw Saddle
White Bird
Winona
Woodland
Y
York
Jefferson County
A
Annis
B
Barlow
Bassett
C
Camas
G
Garfield
Grant
H
Hamer
Hawgood
Heise
L
Labelle
Level (historical)
Lewisville
Lorenzo
M
Menan
Midway
Monteview
Mud Lake
R
Ririe
Roberts
Rudy
S
Sage Junction
T
Terreton
Jerome County
Barrymore
Eden
Falls City
Greenwood
Haytown (historical)
Hazelton
Hillsdale (historical)
(Jerome County)
Hunt
Hydra
McHenry
Perrine
Schodde
Sugar Loaf
Tipperary Corner
Kootenai County
A
Athol
Atlas
B
Bayview
Bellgrove
Belmont
Blackwell
C
Canyon
Chilco
Chł'ach'alqw Landing
Clarksville
Coeur d'Alene
Conkling Park
Corbin Junction
D
Dalton Gardens
Dudley
E
Echo Beach
Eddyville
English Point
Excelsior Beach
F
Fernan Lake Village
Fir Grove
G
Garwood
Gibbs
H
Harris Landing
Harrison
Hauser
Hayden
Hayden Lake
Huetter
L
Lacon
Lane
Len Landing
Lyondale (historical)
M
Medimont
Mica
Mozart
N
North Pole
P
Pleasant View
Post Falls
R
Ramsey
Rathdrum
Rockaway Beach
Rockford Bay
Rose Lake
S
Setters
Silver Beach
Silver Sands Beach
Smaq'wqn Hill
Spirit Lake
Springston
State Line Village
Sturgeon
T
Twin Beaches
Twinlow
W
Wolf Lodge
Worley
Wright (historical)
Latah County
A
Advent Hollow (historical)
Aspendale
Avon
B
Blaine
Bovard (historical)
Bovill
Buswell (historical)
C
Chambers (historical)
Cora
Cornwall
Crescent
D
Deary
E
Estes
F
Freeze
G
Genesee
H
Hampton
Harvard
Helmer
Howell
J
Jamestown (historical)
Joel
Juliaetta
K
Kendrick
L
Lenville
Lidyville (historical)
Linden
M
Mountain Home (historical)
N
Nora
O
Onaway
Orchard Homes (historical)
P
Potlatch
Potlatch Junction
Princeton
S
Sherwin
Slabtown
Stanford
T
Troy
V
Vassar
Viola
Y
Yale (historical)
Yellow Dog (historical)
Lemhi County
B
Baker
Blackbird
C
Carmen
Cobalt
E
Elk Bend
F
Forney
G
Gibbonsville
Gilmore
H
Hahn
J
Junction
L
Leadore
Leadville
Leesburg
Lemhi
M
May
N
Nicholia
North Fork
P
Patterson
S
Shoup
T
Tendoy
U
Ulysses (historical)
W
Williams Lake Resort
Y
Yellowjacket
Lewis County
Clicks
Craig Junction
Craigmont
Fletcher
Forest
Howard
Ilo (historical)
Kamiah
Kippen
Mohler
Morrow
Reubens
Slickpoo
Vollmer
Winchester
Woodside (historical)
Lincoln County
Besslen
Burmah
Dietrich
Kimama
Marley
Owinza
Pagari
Richfield
Tunupa
Madison County
A
Archer
B
Burton
Byrne
E
Edmonds
G
Gale
H
Hart
Herbert
Hibbard
Hinckley
I
Independence (historical)
J
Jensen
Jolley
L
Lyman
M
Mark
Moody
P
Parkinson
Plano
S
Salem
Sugar City
Sunnydell
T
Thornton
W
Walker
Woods Crossing
Minidoka County
Acequia
Adelaide
Amalga
Budge
Heyburn
Hynes
Minidoka
Myers
Norland
Paul
Schow
Travers
Nez Perce County
A
Agatha
Arrow
B
Beeman
Big George
Bundy
C
Cameron
Cherrylane
Chesley
Culdesac
E
Eugene
F
Fairburn (historical)
Forebay
G
German Settlement
Gifford
Gurney
H
Hatwai
J
Jacques
Joseph
L
Lapwai
Leland
Lenore
Lewiston Orchards
M
Melrose
Myrtle
N
North Lapwai
North Lewiston
P
Peck
S
Snow (historical)
Southwick
Spalding
Sweetwater
T
Taney (historical)
Taplin
Transfer
V
Valley View Heights
W
Waha
Webb
Willola
Woodside
Z
Zaza
Oneida County
Black Pine
Buist
Cedarhill
Cherry Creek
Dairy Creek
Daniels
Gwenford
Holbrook
Holbrook Summit
Ireland Springs
Juniper
Nelson (historical)
(Oneida County)
Pleasantview
Ridgedale
Roy Summit
Saint Johns
Samaria
Stone
Woodruff
Owyhee County
B
Bengoechea Place
Bruneau
Buncel Place
C
Carothers Place (historical)
China Hat
Claytonia
Cliffs
Collier Place
Comical Turn
Cottonwood (historical)
Crill Place
D
Dans Place
De Lamar
Democrat
Dew Drop Place
Dewey
Dickens Place
Dickshooter
Doyle Place
Dry Forty
E
Empire City (historical)
F
Fairylawn
Flint
Four Corners
Frost Place
G
Givens Hot Springs
Grand View
Grasmere
Guffey
H
Harvey Place
Homedale
Hot Springs
J
James Place
L
Little Sugar Loaf
M
Marsing
Miller Creek Settlement
Morgan Place
Murphy Hot Springs
O
Oreana
Owyhee Heights
P
Petersons Crossing
Pleasant Valley Place
R
Reynolds
Rickard Crossing
Riddle
Rockville
S
Sands (historical)
Silver City
Sinker (historical)
Slacks Corner
South Mountain
Spiry Place
T
Telegraph Hill
Three Creek
Tindall (historical)
Triangle
W
Wickahoney
Wilson
Payette County
Buckingham
Eiffie
Fort Wilson
French (historical)
French Corner
Fruitland
Gayway Corner
Hamilton Corner
Ingard
New Plymouth
Palisades Corner
Payette Heights
Ramey
Sand Hollow
Washoe
Wood
Power County
Arbon
Arbon Valley
Bannock
Crystal
Don
Fairview
Lone Rock
Michaud
Neeley
Pauline
Quigley
Rockland
Roy
Schiller
Shoshone County
A
Adair
Avery
B
Black Bear
Blackcloud
Bogle
Borax (historical)
Bradley
Bullion (historical)
Bunn
Burke
C
Calder
Carbon Center
Carbonate (historical)
Cataldo
Clarkia
Cornwall
D
Delta
Dorsey (historical)
E
Eagle
Elizabeth Park
Elk Creek
Emerald Creek
Enaville
Erlmo
Ethelton
F
Falcon
Ferguson
Frisco
G
Gem
Gentry
Golconda
Gold Creek
H
Herrick
Horsecamp
Hoyt
K
Keeler
Kellogg
Kingston
Kyle (historical)
L
Larson
Linfor
M
Mace
Marble Creek
Masonia (historical)
McCarthy
McDonalds
Mullan
Murray
N
Nelson (historical)
(Shoshone County)
Nuckols
O
Olsons
Osburn
P
Page
Pearson
Pine Creek
Pinehurst
Pocono
Pottsville (historical)
Prichard
R
Roland
S
Silverton
Smelter Heights
Smelterville
Steamboat (historical)
Steamboat Rocks
Stetson
Stull
Sunset (historical)
Sweeney
T
Tammany
Thiard
W
Wardner
Webb
Woodland Park
Teton County
Bates
Cache
Cedron
Chapin
Clawson
Clementsville
Darby
Felt
Fox Creek
Haden (historical)
Judkins
Sam
Tetonia
The String
Twin Forks
Two Forks
Victor
Twin Falls County
A
Abbey (historical)
Amsterdam
Anderson Place
Artesian City
Austin (historical)
B
Berger
Bergstrom Place
Bickel (historical)
Bills
Buhl
C
Castleford
Cedar
Clover
Curry
D
Deep Creek
Duncan Place
F
Fairview
Filer
G
Godwin
Grays Landing
H
Hand Place
Hansen
Harrell Place
Hoelzle Place
Hollister
I
Indian Jim Place
K
Kimberly
Knull
M
May Place
McMillan
Milner
Murtaugh
P
Peavey
Player Place
R
Rock Creek
Rock House Place
Rogerson
Roseworth
S
Striker
T
Threemile Crossing
V
Vosburg Place
Valley County
A
Abstein Place
Alpha
Archabal
Arling
B
Belvidere
Big Creek
C
Cabarton
Clover (historical)
D
Dale (historical)
Donnelly
E
Eagle Nest
Edwardsburg
Elo (historical)
F
Fritser Ford
H
High Valley
K
Kinney Point Summer Home Area
L
Lake Fork
Lakeshore Summer Home Area
Landmark
Lawman Ford
M
MacGregor (historical)
McCall
Midnight
N
Norwood
O
Old Fort
P
Paradise Valley Summer Home Area
R
Roseberry
S
Shoreline Drive Summer Home Area
Smiths Ferry
Spink
Stibnite
W
Warm Lake
Williams Creek Summit Home Area
Y
Yellow Pine
Washington County
Barton
Cambridge
Concrete
Crane (historical)
Crystal
Diamond
Eaton
Feltham
Heath
Heath (historical)
Jonathan
Midvale
Mineral
Rebecca
Salubria
Current
Weather
Access real-time reports of the current weather for cities worldwide and stay prepared for any weather event.
Amsterdam
Bangkok
Delhi
Dubai
Hong Kong
Istanbul
Kuala Lumpur
London
Mecca
New York City
Paris
Prague
Rome
Shenzhen
Taipei
Tokyo
© Copyright 2009-2024
Module 17
-
All Rights Reserved.
Back to Top